LEAP Staff

Name Staff House Role
Astrid Schon Central Headteacher
Afrooz Hannan Central Deputy Headteacher 
Claire Trevaskus Central Deputy Headteacher 
Aron Charles Sixth Form Senior LSA 
Beverley Drake  Riverside  Child Protection Co-ordinator
Freya Clarke-Wooster KS4 Citizenship Teacher & Careers
Farhana Akthar Royal London Hospital Senior LSA
Joel Anderson KS4 LSA & Keyworker
Khale Da Costa KS4 PE Teacher
Imran Ali KS4 Citizenship Teacher
Jordan Archer Central Social Worker & APST
Lennox Barton KS4 Curriculum Leader Art & ESLT
Jasbir Bassi KS3 KS3 Reintergration Coordinator
Rukshana Begum Royal London Hospital Higher LSA
Rushba Begum Royal London Hospital Higher LSA
Tahmina Begum Central HR Officer
Ian Bruce KS4 Assistant Headteacher 6th Form
Thomas Donovan Inclusion LSA & Keyworker
Remeay Carr KS3 Art Teacher
Adrian Charles  Central Data & Exams Manager
Shahina Choudhury  KS3 KS3 Administrator/KS3 Parental Engagement
Katarzyna Klocek Royal London Hospital Maths Teacher
Nathan Tate KS4 Senior LSA
Marianne Da Costa KS3 SENCo
Genet Derseh Central ICT Network Manager
Marcel Greaves Central Inclusion Coordinator
Shauna Hall Primary AP Senior LSA
Jakiul Hassan KS4 Maths & Science Teacher
Mohammed Hussain KS4 Business Studies Lead & ESLT
Nelima Islam KS4 Health and Social Care Teacher
Raihan Islam Central Safeguarding Coodinator
Fateha Khanom KS4 Food Technology and English ECT
Lutfa Khatun Royal London Hospital Senior LSA
Rajia Khatun Central Higher LSA
Charanjit Kudhail

KS3

Music Teacher
Esme Marshall Central Induction Coordinator
Noor Mohamedally Central Administrator - PSHE/SLT/APST
Zainab Musa Royal London Hospital RLHS Lead
Famous Omoruyi KS4 Maths Teacher
Daniel Owolabi KS4 Head of Upper School
David Adum Yeboah Royal London Hospital Acting Hospital School Team Leader
Lucie Phillips KS4 Curriculum Leader Maths & ESLT
Abdul Quaddus KS3 Deputy Support Staff Manager KS3
Afroja Rahman KS4 Curriculum Leader ICT & ESLT
Habibur Rahman KS4 Support Staff Manager
Maz Rahman KS3 Maths Teacher
Samantha Raja Central Administrator - Finance
Geoff Trimble Individual Tuition Assistant IT Coordinator
Shahanoor Raza Central Office Services Manager & Admissions
Andrew Richardson Individual Tuition Associate Assistant Head (Inclusion)
Kathryn Ryan Central School Business Manager
Lucy Smith

Central

Reintegration Lead
Lucianna Stefanou KS4 Curriculum Leader for English & ESLT
Marcus Green KS4 Deputy Support Staff Manager KS4
Suzy Townsend  KS4 Assistant Headteacher - Inclusion
Sophie Tuitt KS4 English Teacher
Dani Walsh KS4 Music Teacher
Christopher Veall KS4 Academic Intervention Teacher
Janet Wafula KS3 English Teacher
Amanda Jeffers Primary AP LEAP Primary Lead
Tara Houston KS4 English Teacher
Jack Mulvenna KS4 English Teacher
Denise Foster Central Parental Engagement Lead & APST
Howard Smith Individual Tuition IT Lead for English
Amanda Powell KS4 Reading Intervention LSA
Karen Dickman Primary AP KS1 & KS2 Teacher
Shelima Begum Royal London Hospital  English Teacher
Genet Derseh Central  IT Network Manager
Neil Colbert Central Premises Manager
Mash Ahmed KS4 Senior LSA & Reset Room
Scott David SSU Senior LSA
Abdallah Bechir KS3 Trainee PE Teacher
Ayesha Begum Inclusion Senior LSA
Inan Ali SSU Senior LSA
Aisha Butt Royal London Hospital Senior LSA
Shakera Ahmed KS3 Senior LSA
Geoff Trimble Individual Tuition Assistant Individual Tuition Coordinator
Joe Tousent  Riverside Assistant Head teacher
Hadrien Guez Riverside Music Teacher
Clare Anderson Riverside English Teacher
Saamiah Salam Riverside H&SC and Childcare Teacher
Charlotte Harrison  Riverside English & Citizenship Teacher
Lucy Preston Riverside English & Citizenship Teacher
Deborah Longe KS4 Literacy Senior LSA
Harry Vakatalai KS3 Head of  Lower School
Meysi Villanueva Royal London Hospital SEND/Complex Needs Teacher
Phillipa Ward KS4 SENDCo

 

Back to Top